الجمعة، 11 يناير 2013

تعليم الانجليزية للمبتدئين كيف أهاجر الى كندا/ معلومات HOW TO IMMIGRATE TO CANADA


أهم دروس الانجليزية للمبتدئين والمتقدمين, حفظ الكلمات والمفردات الانجليزية مع النطق وطريقة الاستعمال, كيفية تركيب الجمل في اللغة الانجليزية وتصريف الأفعال, محادثات باللغة الانجليزية البطيئة مع الصوت كيف أهاجر الى كندا/ معلومات HOW TO IMMIGRATE TO CANADA.In this video, we will explain many of the ways it is possible to obtain permanent residence in Canada. In some cases, someone who is outside of Canada will be able to enter the country as a permanent resident while others may have to be in Canada under a certain status before they can obtain permanent resident status. Before we begin, some classes will have both a federal program and a program specifically for Quebec. Please be aware that each program may have some requirements that differ. Skilled Worker: In order to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker, an applicant is assessed under a point system. Points are awarded for education level, knowledge of English or French, work experience, age, confirmed job offer in Canada, and adaptability in Canada. Skilled worker class also requires you present proof of sufficient funds for when you arrive in Canada. There are two different skilled worker programs; federal and Quebec. The main difference between the two programs is that those applying as a skilled worker in Quebec must have their application approved by the Quebec government whereas applicants to the federal program must be approved by the government of Canada. Family-Class Sponsorship: The Family-Class Sponsorship allows Canadian citizens or permanent residents to sponsor family members living outside of Canada. Under the family-class, it is possible to sponsor a spouse, common-law partner, dependant child, parent, grandparent, or orphaned relative. Under the sponsorship program, the person sponsoring their family must meet certain requirements in order to qualify. If a sponsorship is approved, the sponsor takes full financially responsibility for their family members for 3 years. Live-in Caregiver: This program suits people who have not achieved a high level of education but has gained experience working in as a caregiver, such as a nurse or childcare provider. Only foreign nationals who have enough training or a certain amount of experience in care giving can qualify for the program. As part of the live-in caregiver program, the caregiver physically lives with their employer(s), who they are providing care to. After two-years of residing in Canada as a live-in caregiver it is possible to apply for permanent residence. At this point, a live-in caregiver may also perform a family class sponsorship to bring the rest of their family to Canada. Student Visa: To enter Canada as a student you must be admitted to a Canadian education institute, such as a university or college. You must also prove that you have the ability to pay your tuition and any student fees in full. A student visa also grants the possibility of employment while in Canada. Almost all student visa holders are permitted to work on-campus, and those who attend public educational institutions may apply for an off-campus work permit. After graduation, a student can find a job in Canada and move from a student visa to a work permit. After a few years of work experience it may be possible to apply for permanent resident status. Work Permit: To get a work permit to come to Canada, it is necessary to have a job offer from a Canadian employer. Upon receiving a job offer, both the employer and employee are required to complete a variety of procedures. Coming to Canada on a work permit also allows you to bring your family with you. Work permits will need to be renewed every 1-2, depending on your situation. After completing a few years of work in Canada you may apply for permanent residence; alternatively, you may continue to renew your work permit. Business Immigration Canada offers different programs for business people to immigrate to Canada/ Two classes of business immigration that we will discuss are entrepreneurs and investors. Someone who enters Canada under one of these categories will be granted permanent residency. Successful applicants to this class will have to comply with certain terms and conditions in order to retain their status as a permanent resident. Entrepreneurs: Under the entrepreneur class, it is expected that someone who enters Canada as an entrepreneur will be actively managing and directing a qualifying business under Canadian regulations. It is expected that the Canadian business being managed by the entrepreneur will create jobs and contribute to the Canadian economy. Moreover, an entrepreneur will need to acquire or establish a percentage of equity of the business (at least 1/3 of the business) to be able to enter under this class. Another requirement is that an entrepreneur shows that they have a net worth of at least $300,000 Canadian. An entrepreneur must also have had experience in managing a qualifying business. One should be aware that there is an entrepreneur program at the Federal level and a specific entrepreneur class for those wanting to enter Quebec.

ليست هناك تعليقات:

إرسال تعليق